Registered teams - Christmas Cup 2021

CategoryBornMax. TeamsRegistered Teams
U12 boys

born 1.1.2008 and younger

14 BK Jiskra Domažlice (CZ), BK Klatovy U12 (CZ), BC Kolín (CZ), BK Klatovy U11 (CZ), BK Slavoj Český Brod (CZ), Cybex Talents (DE), BK Beroun (CZ), BK Snakes Ostrava (CZ), BK Lokomotiva Plzeň (CZ), Královští Sokoli Hradec Králové (CZ), MKS Piotrówka (PL), SKUP BCM Olomouc (CZ), BBLZ Giessen (GE), BK Mariánské Lázně (CZ)
U12 girls

born 1.1.2008 and younger

10  
U13 boys

born 1.1.2007 and younger

12 BK NH Ostrava (CZ) ,TJ Spartak Kaplice Grizzlies (CZ), Cybex Talents (DE), KK PIVKA PERUTNINARSTVO (SLO), BK Beroun (CZ), Válečníci Děčín (CZ), BK Lokomotiva Plzeň (CZ), Sokol Sršni Písek (CZ), FSC DiM Moskovskogo  rayona Minska (BY)
U13 girls

born 1.1.2007 and younger

12

BK Klatovy (CZ), BK Lokomotiva Karlovy Vary (CZ), ZSIROS ACADEMY (HU), FSC DiM Moskovskogo  rayona Minska (BY), BK Horizont (BY), DBaK (CZ), Basket Pastelka MB (CZ), BK Beroun (CZ)

U14 boys

born 1.1.2006 and younger

16 Budapesti Honvéd (HU), Post SV Nürnberg 2 (DE), BSC Bratislava (SVK), Cybex Talents (DE), Slovakia national team (SVK), DYUSSH-1 SVETLOGORSK (BY), WEB Academy Belgium (BE), SK UP Olomouc (CZ), Olympik - 2011 (BY), DJK Neustadt Basketball (GE), Post SV Nürnberg (GE), BK Loko Plzeň (EYBL), Team Hessen (GE), TG Hanau White Wings (GE)
U14 girls

born 1.1.2006 and younger

12  BK Klatovy (CZ), BC Kolín (CZ), ZSIROS ACADEMY (HU), Slovakia national team (SVK), DBaK (CZ), Team Hessen (GE)
U16 boys

born 1.1.2004 and younger

14

BBC Bayreuth (DE), Hamm Baskets Weiden (DE),  Válečníci Děčín (CZ),  Slovakia national team (SVK),  WEB Academy Belgium (BE), FSC DiM Moskovskogo  rayona Minska (BY) DJK Neustadt Basketball (GE), BK Mariánské Lázně (CZ), TG Hanau White Wings (GE), GYKSE SZEKSZÁRD (HU), SKB Rokycany (CZ), BK Lokomotiva Plzeň (CZ)

U16 girls

born 1.1.2004 and younger

12 BK Tábor (CZ), ŽKK Triglav (SLO), ZSIROS ACADEMY (HU), Dyussh - 2 Borisov (BY), BK Kralupy Junior (CZ), Slovakia national team (SVK), TJ Sokol Kladno (CZ), Team Hessen (GE), BK Mariánské Lázně (CZ), Basket Pastelka MB (CZ), DBaK (CZ)

Maximal capacity in each category are 10 teams. In the case of bigger capacity it is important who will send regiristration earlier.